Crawler Kit for Boe-Bot Robot

Features:

  • 6-legged add-on to give a robot crawling-like movement
  • Easy to assemble and compatible with existing programs
  • Rubber feet for legs for protection

Kit Contents:

  • 2 – Crawler Sides
  • 2 – Servo horns
  • 4 – Legs
  • 6 – Rubber feet
  • 14 – Nylon washers
  • 2 – 3 mm (1/8″) Nylon spacers
  • 4 – Push Arms
  • 2 – 19 mm(3/4″) Nylon standoffs
  • 4 – 25 mm (1″) Nylon standoffs
  • 2 – M3x18 Phillips pan head screw
  • 10 – M3x12 Phillips pan head screw
  • 6 – M3x10 Phillips pan head screw
  • 6 – M3 Hex nuts
  • 6 – M3 Nylon insert locknuts
  • 2 – Middle Legs
  • 6 – M3x6 Phillips pan head screw
  • 12 – Plastic screw covers

About fyfyanaa

I am a girl.

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s